Erin King Photographer

Terms & Policies

Erin King Photographer – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.erinkingpetphotography.com.au (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect is set out on our website and may include your full name, email address, phone number, demographic and location information such as postcode, preferences and interests and other information relevant to the specific customer surveys, form and/or offers which you complete.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email to rectify this. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address as listed below.

6. Unsubscribe
You can unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications at any time. To do so please there will be an ‘unsubscribe’ option within the content you receive or alternatively please contact us at the email address listed below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Erin King Photographer
Email: photos@erinking.com.au


Erin King Photographer – COPYRIGHT

The material on this website (including without limitation the photographs/images, text, computer code, artwork, video material) is owned and copyrighted by Erin King Photographer. Unauthorised reproduction is prohibited without seeking express written permission from Erin. All images on this site are embedded with copyright protection and all images and content are regularly monitored by external 3rd party software for violations. Offenders found to have copied this content without permission may face legal action.

A copy of Erin King Photographer’s general operating terms and conditions can be found here: http://www.erinkingpetphotography.com.au/terms-conditions/

Boxer pet photography

Signup to keep receiving cool stuff!

Wanna see cute dog pics? Add your details here to signup to my mailing list! You'll receive many cute dog pics PLUS exclusive promos, dog event info, session spotlights, pet industry related information and stories.  Only occasionally as I never spam! 

You have Successfully Subscribed!